Welcome to the Trimax information portal

282 Body Components

Topper 282 S2 Body Components

Part Diagram
Headstock System  [509-000-010] Centre Skid Assembly  [412-000-153] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Anti Scalp Disc - Rotating - E [411-325-472] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Bush - 4 Bolt Anti-Scalp Discs [402-060-970]

#1: Headstock System  [509-000-010]

Headstock System  [509-000-010]
Sku: 509-000-010
More information

#6: Centre Skid Assembly  [412-000-153]

Centre Skid Assembly  [412-000-153]
Sku: 412-000-153
More information

#8: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#8: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#9: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#9: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#9: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#10: Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]

Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
Sku: 307-212-013
More information

#10: Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]

Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
Sku: 307-212-013
More information

#11: Anti Scalp Disc - Rotating - E [411-325-472]

Anti Scalp Disc - Rotating - E [411-325-472]
Sku: 411-325-472
More information

#12: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
Sku: 308-120-063
More information

#13: Bush - 4 Bolt Anti-Scalp Discs [402-060-970]

Bush - 4 Bolt Anti-Scalp Discs [402-060-970]
Sku: 402-060-970
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 509-000-010 Headstock System  [509-000-010] Headstock System  [509-000-010]
6 412-000-153 Centre Skid Assembly  [412-000-153] Centre Skid Assembly  [412-000-153]
8 301-212-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
9 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
10 307-212-013 Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
11 411-325-472 Anti Scalp Disc - Rotating - E [411-325-472] Anti Scalp Disc - Rotating - E [411-325-472]
12 308-120-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
13 402-060-970 Bush - 4 Bolt Anti-Scalp Discs [402-060-970] Bush - 4 Bolt Anti-Scalp Discs [402-060-970]