Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Headstock Assembly

717 Headstock Assembly

Part Diagram
Pin - Top Link [419-301-150] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700] Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700] Pin - Dual Cat. Mounting Lower [419-300-900] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]

#1: Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]

Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]
Sku: 419-301-150
More information

#2: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#2: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#3: Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]

Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]
Sku: 203-300-700
More information

#3: Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]

Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]
Sku: 203-300-700
More information

#4: Pin - Dual Cat. Mounting Lower [419-300-900]

Pin - Dual Cat. Mounting Lower [419-300-900]
Sku: 419-300-900
More information

#5: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
Sku: 301-212-453
More information

#5: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
Sku: 301-212-453
More information

#6: Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]

Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]
Sku: 417-850-060
More information

#7: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#8: Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]

Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
Sku: 307-212-013
More information

#9: Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]

Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]
Sku: 413-850-050
More information

#10: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
Sku: 301-212-503
More information

#10: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
Sku: 301-212-503
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 419-301-150 Pin - Top Link [419-301-150] Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]
2 308-200-064 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
3 203-300-700 Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700] Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]
4 419-300-900 Pin - Dual Cat. Mounting Lower [419-300-900] Pin - Dual Cat. Mounting Lower [419-300-900]
5 301-212-453 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
6 417-850-060 Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060] Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]
7 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
8 307-212-013 Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
9 413-850-050 Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050] Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]
10 301-212-503 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]