Welcome to the Trimax information portal

290 Drive System

736-290 Drive System & Spindle Pulleys

Part Diagram
Vee Belt  [404-041-140] Vee Belt  [404-041-140] Vee Belt  [404-040-750] Vee Belt  [404-040-750] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900] Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900] Washer - Transport / Fx  [108-071-413] Circlip - 37mm Internal  [204-820-371] Pulley - Idler - Late  [403-360-110] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300] Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300] Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320] Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320] Retainer Ring - Biloc No.2 [402-060-450] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403] Idler Tower Incl Base - Long  [403-330-442] Idler Tower Incl Base - Short  [403-330-423] Idler Tower Incl Base - Vshort [403-330-424] Idler Tower Inlc Base - Medium [403-330-432]

#1: Vee Belt  [404-041-140]

Vee Belt  [404-041-140]
Sku: 404-041-140
More information

#1: Vee Belt  [404-041-140]

Vee Belt  [404-041-140]
Sku: 404-041-140
More information

#2: Vee Belt  [404-040-750]

Vee Belt  [404-040-750]
Sku: 404-040-750
More information

#2: Vee Belt  [404-040-750]

Vee Belt  [404-040-750]
Sku: 404-040-750
More information

#4: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
Sku: 308-120-063
More information

#6: Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]

Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
Sku: 308-120-013
More information

#7: Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]

Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
Sku: 308-120-013
More information

#8: Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900]

Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900]
Sku: 401-021-900
More information

#8: Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900]

Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900]
Sku: 401-021-900
More information

#9: Washer - Transport / Fx  [108-071-413]

Washer - Transport / Fx  [108-071-413]
Sku: 108-071-413
More information

#10: Circlip - 37mm Internal  [204-820-371]

Circlip - 37mm Internal  [204-820-371]
Sku: 204-820-371
More information

#11: Pulley - Idler - Late  [403-360-110]

Pulley - Idler - Late  [403-360-110]
Sku: 403-360-110
More information

#12: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
Sku: 301-212-453
More information

#13: Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300]

Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300]
Sku: 403-360-300
More information

#13: Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300]

Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300]
Sku: 403-360-300
More information

#14: Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320]

Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320]
Sku: 402-060-320
More information

#14: Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320]

Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320]
Sku: 402-060-320
More information

#15: Retainer Ring - Biloc No.2 [402-060-450]

Retainer Ring - Biloc No.2 [402-060-450]
Sku: 402-060-450
More information

#16: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]
Sku: 301-208-203
More information

#17: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]
Sku: 301-208-403
More information

#3a: Idler Tower Incl Base - Long  [403-330-442]

Idler Tower Incl Base - Long  [403-330-442]
Sku: 403-330-442
More information

#3b: Idler Tower Incl Base - Short [403-330-423]

Idler Tower Incl Base - Short  [403-330-423]
Sku: 403-330-423
More information

#3c: Idler Tower Incl Base - Vshort [403-330-424]

Idler Tower Incl Base - Vshort [403-330-424]
Sku: 403-330-424
More information

#3d: Idler Tower Inlc Base - Medium [403-330-432]

Idler Tower Inlc Base - Medium [403-330-432]
Sku: 403-330-432
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 404-041-140 Vee Belt  [404-041-140] Vee Belt  [404-041-140]
2 404-040-750 Vee Belt  [404-040-750] Vee Belt  [404-040-750]
3b 403-330-423 Idler Tower Incl Base - Short  [403-330-423] Idler Tower Incl Base - Short [403-330-423]
3c 403-330-424 Idler Tower Incl Base - Vshort [403-330-424] Idler Tower Incl Base - Vshort [403-330-424]
3d 403-330-432 Idler Tower Inlc Base - Medium [403-330-432] Idler Tower Inlc Base - Medium [403-330-432]
3a 403-330-442 Idler Tower Incl Base - Long  [403-330-442] Idler Tower Incl Base - Long  [403-330-442]
4 308-120-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
7 308-120-013 Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
8 401-021-900 Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900] Bearing - Idler Pulley  [401-021-900]
9 108-071-413 Washer - Transport / Fx  [108-071-413] Washer - Transport / Fx  [108-071-413]
10 204-820-371 Circlip - 37mm Internal  [204-820-371] Circlip - 37mm Internal  [204-820-371]
11 403-360-110 Pulley - Idler - Late  [403-360-110] Pulley - Idler - Late  [403-360-110]
12 301-212-453 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
13 403-360-300 Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300] Pulley - Biloc  [403-360-300]
14 402-060-320 Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320] Bush - Biloc No.2  [402-060-320]
15 402-060-450 Retainer Ring - Biloc No.2 [402-060-450] Retainer Ring - Biloc No.2 [402-060-450]
16 301-208-203 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]
17 301-208-403 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]