Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Elite Drive System

727 Pegasus S3 Elite Drive System

Part Diagram
PTO Shaft - 6 Bolt Flange [406-340-592] Command Module [421-000-037] Hydraulic Valve Bank Complete [409-000-026] Cover - Command Module - Rear [410-000-105] Cover - Command Module - Front [410-000-104] Pegasus S3 Elite Hose Kit [409-000-025] Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-303] Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Mounting Plate - Valve Body Pegasus S3 [418-000-206] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250] Retaining Washer  [450-844-160] Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190] Bracket - Rotational Sensor  [418-000-207] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-100-063] Bush - Flail Mounting  [402-060-750] Hydraulic Ram - Transport Lock [409-000-027] Proximity Sensor Kit (Unshielded)  [421-000-042] Cable & Relay Assy - Tractor  [421-846-940] Cable Assy - Extension - 3.2m  [421-846-930] Remote Control Unit [421-000-038] Remote Control Cable [421-000-039] Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]

#1: PTO Shaft - 6 Bolt Flange [406-340-592]

PTO Shaft - 6 Bolt Flange [406-340-592]
Sku: 406-340-592
More information

#4: Command Module [421-000-037]

Command Module [421-000-037]
Sku: 421-000-037
More information

#5: Hydraulic Valve Bank Complete [409-000-026]

Hydraulic Valve Bank Complete [409-000-026]
Sku: 409-000-026
More information

#6: Cover - Command Module - Rear [410-000-105]

Cover - Command Module - Rear [410-000-105]
Sku: 410-000-105
More information

#7: Cover - Command Module - Front [410-000-104]

Cover - Command Module - Front [410-000-104]
Sku: 410-000-104
More information

#8: Pegasus S3 Elite Hose Kit [409-000-025]

Pegasus S3 Elite Hose Kit [409-000-025]
Sku: 409-000-025
More information

#9: Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]

Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]
Sku: 418-844-170
More information

#10: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-303]
Sku: 301-208-303
More information

#11: Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]

Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
Sku: 301-208-253
More information

#12: Mounting Plate - Valve Body Pegasus S3 [418-000-206]

Mounting Plate - Valve Body Pegasus S3 [418-000-206]
Sku: 418-000-206
More information

#13: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]
Sku: 301-210-303
More information

#13: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]
Sku: 301-210-303
More information

#14: Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
Sku: 308-100-043
More information

#15: Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]

Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]
Sku: 421-441-250
More information

#16: Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]

Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]
Sku: 450-844-160
More information

#17: Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]

Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]
Sku: 402-844-190
More information

#18: Bracket - Rotational Sensor  [418-000-207]

Bracket - Rotational Sensor  [418-000-207]
Sku: 418-000-207
More information

#19: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-100-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-100-063]
Sku: 308-100-063
More information

#20: Bush - Flail Mounting  [402-060-750]

Bush - Flail Mounting  [402-060-750]
Sku: 402-060-750
More information

#21: Hydraulic Ram - Transport Lock [409-000-027]

Hydraulic Ram - Transport Lock [409-000-027]
Sku: 409-000-027
More information

#22: Proximity Sensor Kit (Unshielded)  [421-000-042]

Proximity Sensor Kit (Unshielded)  [421-000-042]
Sku: 421-000-042
More information

#23: Cable & Relay Assy - Tractor  [421-846-940]

Cable & Relay Assy - Tractor  [421-846-940]
Sku: 421-846-940
More information

#24: Cable Assy - Extension - 3.2m  [421-846-930]

Cable Assy - Extension - 3.2m  [421-846-930]
Sku: 421-846-930
More information

#25: Remote Control Unit [421-000-038]

Remote Control Unit [421-000-038]
Sku: 421-000-038
More information

#26: Remote Control Cable [421-000-039]

Remote Control Cable [421-000-039]
Sku: 421-000-039
More information

#27: Bolt - Metric Fine M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]

Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]
Sku: 301-110-353
More information

#28: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
Sku: 301-208-163
More information

#29: Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]

Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
Sku: 308-080-016
More information

#30: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
Sku: 308-120-063
More information

#31: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#32: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#34: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
Sku: 301-212-503
More information

#35: Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]

Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
Sku: 308-120-013
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 406-340-592 PTO Shaft - 6 Bolt Flange [406-340-592] PTO Shaft - 6 Bolt Flange [406-340-592]
4 421-000-037 Command Module [421-000-037] Command Module [421-000-037]
5 409-000-026 Hydraulic Valve Bank Complete [409-000-026] Hydraulic Valve Bank Complete [409-000-026]
6 410-000-105 Cover - Command Module - Rear [410-000-105] Cover - Command Module - Rear [410-000-105]
7 410-000-104 Cover - Command Module - Front [410-000-104] Cover - Command Module - Front [410-000-104]
8 409-000-025 Pegasus S3 Elite Hose Kit [409-000-025] Pegasus S3 Elite Hose Kit [409-000-025]
9 418-844-170 Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170] Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]
10 301-208-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-303]
11 301-208-253 Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
12 418-000-206 Mounting Plate - Valve Body Pegasus S3 [418-000-206] Mounting Plate - Valve Body Pegasus S3 [418-000-206]
13 301-210-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]
14 308-100-043 Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
15 421-441-250 Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250] Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]
16 450-844-160 Retaining Washer  [450-844-160] Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]
17 402-844-190 Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190] Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]
18 418-000-207 Bracket - Rotational Sensor  [418-000-207] Bracket - Rotational Sensor  [418-000-207]
19 308-100-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-100-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-100-063]
20 402-060-750 Bush - Flail Mounting  [402-060-750] Bush - Flail Mounting  [402-060-750]
21 409-000-027 Hydraulic Ram - Transport Lock [409-000-027] Hydraulic Ram - Transport Lock [409-000-027]
22 421-000-042 Proximity Sensor Kit (Unshielded)  [421-000-042] Proximity Sensor Kit (Unshielded)  [421-000-042]
23 421-846-940 Cable & Relay Assy - Tractor  [421-846-940] Cable & Relay Assy - Tractor  [421-846-940]
24 421-846-930 Cable Assy - Extension - 3.2m  [421-846-930] Cable Assy - Extension - 3.2m  [421-846-930]
25 421-000-038 Remote Control Unit [421-000-038] Remote Control Unit [421-000-038]
26 421-000-039 Remote Control Cable [421-000-039] Remote Control Cable [421-000-039]
27 301-110-353 Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353] Bolt - Metric Fine M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]
28 301-208-163 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
29 308-080-016 Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
30 308-120-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
31 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
32 301-212-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
34 301-212-503 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
35 308-120-013 Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]