Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Gearbox / Clutch & Cover Assembly

726 Gearbox/Clutch & Cover Assembly

Part Diagram
Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020] Breather - Suit T4A/T304A/TV311H [405-207-207] Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170] Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Set Screw  [306-208-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-123] Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Retaining Washer  [450-844-160] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303] Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250] Cover Assembly - Ned  [410-844-210] Rubber Flap [410-844-200] Washer - Fender - Wing Rubber  [108-031-413] Rivet - 73AS 6-6  [213-443-250]

#1: Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]

Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]
Sku: 405-201-020
More information

#2: Breather - Suit T4A/T304A/TV311H [405-207-207]

Breather - Suit T4A/T304A/TV311H [405-207-207]
Sku: 405-207-207
More information

#3: Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]

Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]
Sku: 402-844-190
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
Sku: 308-080-043
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
Sku: 308-080-043
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
Sku: 308-080-043
More information

#6: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
Sku: 301-208-163
More information

#6: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
Sku: 301-208-163
More information

#7: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]
Sku: 301-216-603
More information

#8: Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]

Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
Sku: 308-160-083
More information

#9: Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]

Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]
Sku: 418-844-170
More information

#10: Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]

Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
Sku: 301-208-253
More information

#12: Set Screw  [306-208-353]

Set Screw  [306-208-353]
Sku: 306-208-353
More information

#14: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-123]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-123]
Sku: 301-208-123
More information

#15: Bolt - Metric Fine M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]

Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]
Sku: 301-110-353
More information

#16: Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
Sku: 308-100-043
More information

#16: Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
Sku: 308-100-043
More information

#17: Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]

Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]
Sku: 450-844-160
More information

#18: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]
Sku: 301-210-303
More information

#19: Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]

Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]
Sku: 421-441-250
More information

#20: Cover Assembly - Ned  [410-844-210]

Cover Assembly - Ned  [410-844-210]
Sku: 410-844-210
More information

#21: Rubber Flap [410-844-200]

Rubber Flap [410-844-200]
Sku: 410-844-200
More information

#22: Washer - Fender - Wing Rubber  [108-031-413]

Washer - Fender - Wing Rubber  [108-031-413]
Sku: 108-031-413
More information

#23: Rivet - 73AS 6-6  [213-443-250]

Rivet - 73AS 6-6  [213-443-250]
Sku: 213-443-250
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 405-201-020 Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020] Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]
2 405-207-207 Breather - Suit T4A/T304A/TV311H [405-207-207] Breather - Suit T4A/T304A/TV311H [405-207-207]
3 402-844-190 Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190] Collar - Rotational Pick-Up [402-844-190]
5 308-080-043 Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
6 301-208-163 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
7 301-216-603 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]
8 308-160-083 Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
9 418-844-170 Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170] Bracket - Clutch Mount [418-844-170]
10 301-208-253 Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
12 306-208-353 Set Screw  [306-208-353] Set Screw  [306-208-353]
14 301-208-123 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-123] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-123]
15 301-110-353 Bolt - Metric Fine    M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353] Bolt - Metric Fine M10 X 35 X 1.25 ZP [301-110-353]
16 308-100-043 Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
17 450-844-160 Retaining Washer  [450-844-160] Retaining Washer  [450-844-160]
18 301-210-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-303]
19 421-441-250 Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250] Clutch - Magnetic 10in  [421-441-250]
20 410-844-210 Cover Assembly - Ned  [410-844-210] Cover Assembly - Ned  [410-844-210]
21 410-844-200 Rubber Flap [410-844-200] Rubber Flap [410-844-200]
22 108-031-413 Washer - Fender - Wing Rubber  [108-031-413] Washer - Fender - Wing Rubber  [108-031-413]
23 213-443-250 Rivet - 73AS 6-6  [213-443-250] Rivet - 73AS 6-6  [213-443-250]