Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Transport System Chassis

720 Merlin Transport System Chassis

Part Diagram
Wheel Assy - Turf - Merlin  [416-000-019] Wheel Nut  [416-842-890] Tyre - 195/50 R15  [416-860-410] 10 inch Electric Brake - LH  [508-000-077] 10 inch Electric Brake - RH  [508-000-078] Wheel Rim - 13in X 5 Stud (inc. Wheel Nuts) [416-000-018] Grease Cap - Trailmaster [416-860-490] Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190] Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190] Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 1-5/8in  [416-000-003] Hub - Bare  [416-000-002] Wheel Bearing Kit  [401-860-470] HUB SEAL (2pce)  [416-860-480] Bolt                M12 X 55 HT ZP [301-212-553] Stub Mount - Tork Arm  [416-000-017] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Tork Arm 1500kg LH  [416-000-011] Solid Axle - LH  [416-000-025] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Spacer Plate - Stub  [416-000-072] Tork Arm 1500kg RH  [416-000-010] Solid Axle - RH  [416-000-024]

#1: Wheel Assy - Turf - Merlin  [416-000-019]

Wheel Assy - Turf - Merlin  [416-000-019]
Sku: 416-000-019
More information

#2: Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]

Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]
Sku: 416-842-890
More information

#3: Tyre - 195/50 R15  [416-860-410]

Tyre - 195/50 R15  [416-860-410]
Sku: 416-860-410
More information

#4: 10 inch Electric Brake - LH  [508-000-077]

10 inch Electric Brake - LH  [508-000-077]
Sku: 508-000-077
More information

#5: 10 inch Electric Brake - RH  [508-000-078]

10 inch Electric Brake - RH  [508-000-078]
Sku: 508-000-078
More information

#6: Wheel Rim - 13in X 5 Stud (inc. Wheel Nuts) [416-000-018]

Wheel Rim - 13in X 5 Stud (inc. Wheel Nuts) [416-000-018]
Sku: 416-000-018
More information

#7: Grease Cap - Trailmaster [416-860-490]

Grease Cap - Trailmaster [416-860-490]
Sku: 416-860-490
More information

#8: Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190]

Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190]
Sku: 416-842-190
More information

#8: Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190]

Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190]
Sku: 416-842-190
More information

#9: Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 1-5/8in  [416-000-003]

Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 1-5/8in  [416-000-003]
Sku: 416-000-003
More information

#10: Hub - Bare  [416-000-002]

Hub - Bare  [416-000-002]
Sku: 416-000-002
More information

#11: Wheel Bearing Kit  [401-860-470]

Wheel Bearing Kit  [401-860-470]
Sku: 401-860-470
More information

#12: HUB SEAL (2pce)  [416-860-480]

HUB SEAL (2pce)  [416-860-480]
Sku: 416-860-480
More information

#13: Bolt M12 X 55 HT ZP [301-212-553]

Bolt                M12 X 55 HT ZP [301-212-553]
Sku: 301-212-553
More information

#14: Stub Mount - Tork Arm  [416-000-017]

Stub Mount - Tork Arm  [416-000-017]
Sku: 416-000-017
More information

#15: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#16: Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]

Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
Sku: 307-212-013
More information

#17: Tork Arm 1500kg LH  [416-000-011]

Tork Arm 1500kg LH  [416-000-011]
Sku: 416-000-011
More information

#18: Solid Axle - LH  [416-000-025]

Solid Axle - LH  [416-000-025]
Sku: 416-000-025
More information

#19: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
Sku: 301-212-503
More information

#20: Spacer Plate - Stub  [416-000-072]

Spacer Plate - Stub  [416-000-072]
Sku: 416-000-072
More information

#21: Tork Arm 1500kg RH  [416-000-010]

Tork Arm 1500kg RH  [416-000-010]
Sku: 416-000-010
More information

#22: Solid Axle - RH  [416-000-024]

Solid Axle - RH  [416-000-024]
Sku: 416-000-024
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 416-000-019 Wheel Assy - Turf - Merlin  [416-000-019] Wheel Assy - Turf - Merlin  [416-000-019]
2 416-842-890 Wheel Nut  [416-842-890] Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]
3 416-860-410 Tyre - 195/50 R15  [416-860-410] Tyre - 195/50 R15  [416-860-410]
4 508-000-077 10 inch Electric Brake - LH  [508-000-077] 10 inch Electric Brake - LH  [508-000-077]
5 508-000-078 10 inch Electric Brake - RH  [508-000-078] 10 inch Electric Brake - RH  [508-000-078]
6 416-000-018 Wheel Rim - 13in X 5 Stud (inc. Wheel Nuts) [416-000-018] Wheel Rim - 13in X 5 Stud (inc. Wheel Nuts) [416-000-018]
7 416-860-490 Grease Cap - Trailmaster [416-860-490] Grease Cap - Trailmaster [416-860-490]
8 416-842-190 Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190] Axle Nut Kit - Duratorque  [416-842-190]
9 416-000-003 Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 1-5/8in  [416-000-003] Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 1-5/8in  [416-000-003]
10 416-000-002 Hub - Bare  [416-000-002] Hub - Bare  [416-000-002]
11 401-860-470 Wheel Bearing Kit  [401-860-470] Wheel Bearing Kit  [401-860-470]
12 416-860-480 HUB SEAL (2pce)  [416-860-480] HUB SEAL (2pce)  [416-860-480]
13 301-212-553 Bolt                M12 X 55 HT ZP [301-212-553] Bolt M12 X 55 HT ZP [301-212-553]
14 416-000-017 Stub Mount - Tork Arm  [416-000-017] Stub Mount - Tork Arm  [416-000-017]
15 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
16 307-212-013 Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
17 416-000-011 Tork Arm 1500kg LH  [416-000-011] Tork Arm 1500kg LH  [416-000-011]
18 416-000-025 Solid Axle - LH  [416-000-025] Solid Axle - LH  [416-000-025]
19 301-212-503 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-503]
20 416-000-072 Spacer Plate - Stub  [416-000-072] Spacer Plate - Stub  [416-000-072]
21 416-000-010 Tork Arm 1500kg RH  [416-000-010] Tork Arm 1500kg RH  [416-000-010]
22 416-000-024 Solid Axle - RH  [416-000-024] Solid Axle - RH  [416-000-024]