Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Outrigger Rear

720 Merlin Outrigger System Rear

Part Diagram
Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-253] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket Cap [418-000-282] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket  [418-000-295] Outrigger Hinge Bush [402-000-040] Outrigger - Rear  [510-000-020] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-603] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 67.5 Deg [208-442-620] Seal - Wiper - Outrigger Trunnion  [422-000-001] Retainer Boss - Rear Outrigger Cover [402-000-060]

#1: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-253]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-253]
Sku: 301-210-253
More information

#2: Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
Sku: 308-100-043
More information

#3: Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket Cap [418-000-282]

Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket Cap [418-000-282]
Sku: 418-000-282
More information

#4: Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]

Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
Sku: 402-840-520
More information

#5: Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket  [418-000-295]

Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket  [418-000-295]
Sku: 418-000-295
More information

#6: Outrigger Hinge Bush [402-000-040]

Outrigger Hinge Bush [402-000-040]
Sku: 402-000-040
More information

#7: Outrigger - Rear  [510-000-020]

Outrigger - Rear  [510-000-020]
Sku: 510-000-020
More information

#8: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-603]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-603]
Sku: 301-212-603
More information

#9: Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]

Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
Sku: 308-120-013
More information

#10: Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]

Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
Sku: 307-212-013
More information

#11: Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 67.5 Deg [208-442-620]

Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 67.5 Deg [208-442-620]
Sku: 208-442-620
More information

#12: Seal - Wiper - Outrigger Trunnion  [422-000-001]

Seal - Wiper - Outrigger Trunnion  [422-000-001]
Sku: 422-000-001
More information

#13: Retainer Boss - Rear Outrigger Cover [402-000-060]

Retainer Boss - Rear Outrigger Cover [402-000-060]
Sku: 402-000-060
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 301-210-253 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-253] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-253]
2 308-100-043 Washer - Spring  [308-100-043] Washer - Spring  [308-100-043]
3 418-000-282 Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket Cap [418-000-282] Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket Cap [418-000-282]
4 402-840-520 Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
5 418-000-295 Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket  [418-000-295] Outrigger Hinge Bush Socket  [418-000-295]
6 402-000-040 Outrigger Hinge Bush [402-000-040] Outrigger Hinge Bush [402-000-040]
7 510-000-020 Outrigger - Rear  [510-000-020] Outrigger - Rear  [510-000-020]
8 301-212-603 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-603] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-603]
9 308-120-013 Washer - Flat  [308-120-013] Washer - Flat  [308-120-013]
10 307-212-013 Nut - Plain  [307-212-013] Nut - Plain  [307-212-013]
11 208-442-620 Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 67.5 Deg [208-442-620] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 67.5 Deg [208-442-620]
12 422-000-001 Seal - Wiper - Outrigger Trunnion  [422-000-001] Seal - Wiper - Outrigger Trunnion  [422-000-001]
13 402-000-060 Retainer Boss - Rear Outrigger Cover [402-000-060] Retainer Boss - Rear Outrigger Cover [402-000-060]