Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Cover Mounting Hardware

720 Cover Mounting Hardware

Part Diagram
Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700] Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Buffer Mount Plate - L & R  [418-000-319] Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001] Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Buffer Mount Plate - Rear  [418-000-318] Cover Mount Bracket - G-Box Rear Deck  [410-000-177] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-253]

#1: Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]

Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
Sku: 301-208-253
More information

#1: Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]

Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
Sku: 301-208-253
More information

#2: Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]

Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
Sku: 308-080-016
More information

#2: Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]

Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
Sku: 308-080-016
More information

#3: Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700]

Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700]
Sku: 412-171-700
More information

#3: Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700]

Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700]
Sku: 412-171-700
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#6: Buffer Mount Plate - L & R  [418-000-319]

Buffer Mount Plate - L & R  [418-000-319]
Sku: 418-000-319
More information

#7: Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001]

Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001]
Sku: 405-200-001
More information

#7: Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001]

Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001]
Sku: 405-200-001
More information

#8: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]
Sku: 301-208-203
More information

#9: Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
Sku: 308-080-043
More information

#10: Buffer Mount Plate - Rear  [418-000-318]

Buffer Mount Plate - Rear  [418-000-318]
Sku: 418-000-318
More information

#11: Cover Mount Bracket - G-Box Rear Deck  [410-000-177]

Cover Mount Bracket - G-Box Rear Deck  [410-000-177]
Sku: 410-000-177
More information

#12: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-253]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-253]
Sku: 301-212-253
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 301-208-253 Bolt                M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253] Bolt M8 X 25 HT ZP [301-208-253]
2 308-080-016 Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
3 412-171-700 Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700] Buffer 30mm  [412-171-700]
4 301-212-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
5 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
6 418-000-319 Buffer Mount Plate - L & R  [418-000-319] Buffer Mount Plate - L & R  [418-000-319]
7 405-200-001 Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001] Gearbox T-310A  [405-200-001]
8 301-208-203 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-203]
9 308-080-043 Washer - Spring  [308-080-043] Washer - Spring  [308-080-043]
10 418-000-318 Buffer Mount Plate - Rear  [418-000-318] Buffer Mount Plate - Rear  [418-000-318]
11 410-000-177 Cover Mount Bracket - G-Box Rear Deck  [410-000-177] Cover Mount Bracket - G-Box Rear Deck  [410-000-177]
12 301-212-253 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-253] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-253]